Skip Navigation
Regionals

North and East Texas County Judges and Commissioners Association:

President 
Hon. Kelly Traylor
Cherokee County Commissioner
135 S Main St Frnt
Rusk, TX 75785-1354
Phone: (903) 570-9402

First Vice President 
Hon. Wade McKinney
Henderson County Judge
125 N Prairieville St Ste 100
Athens, TX75751-2070
Phone: (903)675-2070
 
Second Vice President 
Hon. Larry Woolley
Johnson County Commissioner
4300 E FM 4
Cleburne, TX 76031-9127
Phone: (817) 558-9400
  
Secretary/Treasurer
Hon. Jim Lovell
Houston County Judge
401 E Goliad Ave Ste 201
Crockett, TX75835-2053
Phone: (936) 544-3255

Immediate Past President
Hon. Byron Ryder
Leon County Judge
PO Box 429
Centerville, TX 75833-0429
Phone: (903) 536-2331


President
Hon. Jill Sklar
Jackson County Judge
115 W Main St Rm 207
Edna, TX 77957-2700
Phone: (361) 782-2352


First Vice President 
Hon. Sammy G. Farias
Bee County Commissioner
105 W Corpus Christi St Rm 109
Beeville, TX 78102-5627
Phone: (361) 621-1573

Second Vice President
Hon. David Fuentes
Hidalgo County Commissioner
1902 Joe Stephens Ave Ste 101
Weslaco, TX 78599
Phone: (956) 968-8733

Immediate Past President 
Hon. Joe Gonzalez
Nueces County Commissioner
901 Leopard St. Rm 303.07
Corpus Christi, TX 78401-3600
Phone: (361) 888-0296
 
 
President
Hon. Kirk Frye
Parmer County Commissioner
2462 FM 1172
Friona, TX 79035-7200
Phone: (806) 250-3713


First Vice President 
Hon. Cindy Irwin
Hutchinson County Judge
PO Box 790
Stinnett, TX 79083-0790
Phone: (806) 878-4000

Second Vice President 
Hon. Roger Morris
Oldham County Commissioner
PO Box 23
Vega, TX 79092
Phone: (806) 267-2883


Immediate Past President
Hon. B. Glen Whitley
Tarrant County Judge
100 E Weatherford Rm 501
Fort Worth, TX 76196-0001
Phone: (817) 884-1041

Directors
Hon. Mike DeLoach
Lamb County Judge
100 6th Dr Rm 101
Littlefield, TX 79339-3366
Phone: (806) 385-4222
 
Hon. Reggie Loeffler
Mason County Commissioner 
2120 Panther Creek Rd
Mason, TX 76856-5000
Phone: (325) 347-2734
 
Hon. J.D. Clark
Wise County Judge 
PO Box 899
Decatur, TX 76234-0899
Phone: (940) 627-5743
 
 
President
Hon. Charles M. Wolf
Winkler County Judge
100 E Winkler PO Drawer Y
Kermit, TX 79745
Phone: (432) 586-6658
 
Vice President
Hon. Reggie Loeffler
Mason County Commissioner
2120 Panther Creek Rd
Mason, TX 76856-5000
Phone: (325) 347-2734
 
Secretary/Treasurer
Hon. Charlie Falcon

Andrews County Judge 
201 N Main St Rm 104
Andrews, TX 79714
Phone: (432) 524-1401

Immediate Past President
Hon. Pete Jackson
Upton County Commissioner
PO Box 674
Rankin, TX 79778-0674
Phone: (432) 301-0015
President
Hon. Kirk Frye
Parmer County Commissioner
2462 FM 1172
Friona, TX 79035-7200
Phone: (806) 250-3713
 
Vice President 
Hon. Dan Looten
Carson County Judge
PO Box 369
Panhandle, TX 79068
Phone: (806) 537-3622
 
Secretary/Treasurer
Hon. Adam Ensey
Armstrong County Judge
PO Box 189
Claude, TX 79019
Phone: (806)674-4602
 
Immediate Past President 
Hon. Cindy Irwin
Hutchinson County Judge
PO Box 790
Stinnett, TX 79083-0790
Phone: (806) 878-4000

© {{YEAR}} County Judges and Commissioners Association of Texas

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM